Posted in Cerita Sehari-hari

Stay, Stay, Stay!

Hai hai

Entah kenapa malam ini aku pengen banget rusuh di blog ini😀

Yeah, mungkin Cuma sekedar corat-coret kecil buat ngilangin stress karena seharian full of kuliah (really need some recreation!)

Oh iya, kemarin malam Alifah, my beloved roommate ngasih satu folder music yang isinya lagu-lagunya Taylor Swift. Wah senengnya akuuu, soalnya belum punya full track red-nya Taylor sih hehe. Lumayan gratis, nggak perlu download :p

And aku nemu lagu yang menurutku liriknya “just me” banget. Yaaaah almost like my story :p :p What is the title? Here it is…..STAY STAY STAY

And this is the lyric….

I’m pretty sure we almost broke up last night
I threw my phone across the room at you
I was expecting some dramatic turn away but you stayed
This morning I said we should talk about it
Cause I read you should never leave a fight unresolved
That’s when you came in wearing a football helmet
And said okay let’s talk
And I said…

Stay stay stay I’ve been loving you for quite some time time time
You think that it’s funny when i’m mad mad mad
But I think that it’s best if we both stay

Before you I only dated self indulgent takers who took all of their problems out on me
But you carry my groceries and now i’m always laughing
And I love you because you have given me no choice but to

Stay stay stay I’ve been loving you for quite some time time time
You think that it’s funny when i’m mad mad mad
But I think that it’s best if we both stay stay stay stay

You took the time to memorize me my fears my hopes and dreams
I just like hanging out with you all the time
All those times that you didn’t leave it’s been occuring to me I would like to hang out with you for my whole life

Stay and I’ll be loving you for quite some time
No one else is gonna love me when I get mad mad mad
So I think that it’s best if we both stay stay stay stay

Stay stay stay i’ve been loving you for quite some time time time
You think that it’s funny when i’m mad mad mad
But I think that it’s best if we both stay stay stay stay

Stay stay stay I’ve been loving you for quite some time time time
You think that it’s funny when i’m mad mad mad
But I think that it’s best if we both stay

See? The lyric makes me imagine the time that I spent with that boy. But, we didn’t stay, I have to ended that “strange time”. It’s time to say GOODBYE :’) yeah, setelah dipikir-pikir ternyata better to be single #eehkokmalahcurcol. Ah yang jelas this time, I just wanna makes a lot of friend. More than friend isn’t allowed (dengan pengecualian haha).

syudah ah curcol dadakannya, it’s the time to do CapSoul Magz deadline! #ohcrap#

Penulis:

Sedang mencari kamu

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s